TopYacht Software: Mt Martha Yacht Club - 2/01/2016 15:45:03

2015-16 TAIPAN CATAMARAN AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

SAILINGKIT.COM.AU

Printed on : 2/01/2016 15:45:03

SERIES SCORES for Class ET up to Race 7 on 2/01/2016 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 7 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Class ET] for Division 1 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 334 Tangles J Christensen MMYC 16.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 [10.0] 1.0
2 246 Dp Marine D Parker McCrae 28.0 1.0 [38.0O] 8.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 6.0
3 336 TNT A Richards MMYC 37.0 8.0 6.0 [9.0] 4.0 6.0 6.0 7.0
4 064 Desperado T Stuchbery Altona 38.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 [25.0] 4.0 7.0 10.0
5 350 Mach 2 P Fleming Safety Beach 43.0 [20.0] 13.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 15.0 3.0
6 007 HMSS M Colecliffe TBSC 50.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 16.0 [18.0] 3.0 2.0
7 342 White Noise D Kentish MMYC 52.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 22.0 2.0 4.0 [38.0O]
8 214 Dynamo A Edwards Kurnell YC 55.0 18.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 [27.0] 13.0
9 56 Sarah W Morse MMYC 56.0 [38.0C] 18.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 14.0 4.0
9 234 TWOTHREEFOUR A Vize McCrae 56.0 38.0F 3.0 [38.0F] 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0
11 84 Nudge M Colecliffe TBSC 59.0 5.0 9.0 17.0 [23.0] 12.0 11.0 5.0
12 333 Ride S Floyd McCrae YC 60.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 10.0 8.0 [15.0]
13 360 Reinvenomated D Baker Yarrawonga 64.8 12.4V 12.4V [22.0] 9.0 14.0 9.0 8.0
14 257 Just Play S Breaden TBSC 66.0 13.0 16.0 6.0 10.0 [17.0] 5.0 16.0
15 323 Zoom Zoom R Claydon Port Melbourne 71.0 14.0 [22.0] 3.0 7.0 19.0 17.0 11.0
16 263 Jungle Juice R Nicholson McCrae YC 73.0 7.0 4.0 [21.0] 19.0 9.0 16.0 18.0
17 346 Critchcat H Critchley MMYC 77.0 12.0 8.0 19.0 14.0 11.0 13.0 [21.0]
18 136 Fire M Jopp MMYC 86.0 15.0 21.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 [30.0] 9.0
19 326 Second Wind T Paul MMYC 88.0 6.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 20.0 20.0 [38.0F]
20 140 Yknot R Fleming Safety Beach 92.0 19.0 14.0 16.0 17.0 [23.0] 12.0 14.0
21 351 Bad Seed N Bacon Safety Beach 110.0 16.0 10.0 [27.0] 26.0 16.0 22.0 20.0
22 080 Cazuka J Baldam Safety Beach 115.0 10.0 20.0 26.0 20.0 21.0 18.0 [26.0]
23 122 No reason Given A Black MMYC 131.0 24.0 25.0 23.0 21.0 [38.0S] 21.0 17.0
24 025 No Name M De Lange MMYC 133.0 38.0F [38.0F] 13.0 12.0 25.0 23.0 22.0
25 338 Shake n Brake B Bullard Frankston 143.0 17.0 23.0 32.0 [33.0] 24.0 19.0 28.0
26 090 Class Act B Pepping Sugarloaf 147.0 38.0C [38.0F] 18.0 18.0 26.0 28.0 19.0
27 341 Moist S Clavin McCrae 153.0 23.0 17.0 25.0 32.0 [38.0C] 26.0 30.0
28 296 Fangdango D McBain Sugarloaf 154.0 22.0 24.0 29.0 [30.0] 28.0 24.0 27.0
29 006 Blind Mullet J Stuchbery Port Arlington 166.0 21.0 19.0 33.0 [34.0] 31.0 31.0 31.0
30 065 Evil Twin A Pearson Frankston 167.0 26.0 29.0 31.0 28.0 29.0 [32.0] 24.0
31 093 GRAND CRU E McKAY MMYC 169.0 38.0C [38.0F] 20.0 31.0 22.0 29.0 29.0
32 180 Talisman M Lane MMYC 174.0 25.0 28.0 30.0 27.0 32.0 [38.0F] 32.0
33 352 On The Rocks G Oliver MMYC 188.0 38.0C 38.0O 24.0 38.0O 27.0 [38.0O] 23.0
34 339 Kooka R Butcher Frankston 189.0 38.0C [38.0C] 34.0 29.0 30.0 25.0 33.0
35 074 Gone D Behrens QLD 193.0 38.0C 27.0 28.0 24.0 38.0C 38.0C [38.0F]
36 361 Nemenii C Tucker MMYC 203.0 38.0C 26.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C [38.0F] 25.0
37 46 Blind Mullet S Hutchison MMYC 228.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C [38.0C]

Series Results [Class ET] for Division 2 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 062 Illusion R Gillmore MMYC 8.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 [2.0] 1.0
2 277 Obsession T Wright Meningie SC 9.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 [2.0]
3 319 4 Play J Grazotis Frankston 18.0 3.0 [4.0F] 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0

Series Results [Class ET] for Division 3 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 120 No Name S Gillanders Frankston YC 10.0 3.0 [4.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2 081 Awesome G Caines Altona 17.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 [5.0] 3.0 2.0
2 198 The Shooter B Carver Altona 17.0 7.0C [7.0C] 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
4 110 Angry Pirate M Attwood   18.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 [5.0] 4.0
5 68 White Knuckles K Luitjes SA 24.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 [5.0]
6 73 3 Dogs T Luitjes SA 31.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 [6.0]

SERIES SCORES for Class HC up to Race 7 on 2/01/2016 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 7 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Class HC] for Division 1 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 006 Blind Mullet J Stuchbery Port Arlington 67.0 7.0 1.0 [30.0] 10.0 26.0 10.0 13.0
2 263 Jungle Juice R Nicholson McCrae YC 70.0 5.0 2.0 27.0 [29.0] 5.0 16.0 15.0
3 84 Nudge M Colecliffe TBSC 72.5 2.0 6.5 18.0 [30.5] 25.0 19.0 2.0
4 080 Cazuka J Baldam Safety Beach 74.0 3.0 14.0 25.0 15.0 11.0 6.0 [30.0]
5 333 Ride S Floyd McCrae YC 74.5 4.0 12.0 12.0 23.0 [23.0] 7.5 16.0
6 326 Second Wind T Paul MMYC 75.0 1.0 15.0 11.0 6.0 18.0 24.0 [38.0F]
6 334 Tangles J Christensen MMYC 75.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 28.0 8.0 [29.0] 3.0
8 338 Shake n Brake B Bullard Frankston 75.5 6.0 4.0 [33.0] 30.5 9.0 2.0 24.0
9 064 Desperado T Stuchbery Altona 77.5 9.0 5.0 28.0 [33.0] 3.0 7.5 25.0
10 346 Critchcat H Critchley MMYC 78.5 13.0 6.5 23.0 17.0 15.0 4.0 [26.0]
11 136 Fire M Jopp MMYC 83.0 12.0 24.0 14.0 8.0 20.0 [31.0] 5.0
12 257 Just Play S Breaden TBSC 88.0 15.0 25.0 3.0 14.0 [31.0] 3.0 28.0
12 351 Bad Seed N Bacon Safety Beach 88.0 17.0 3.0 [26.0] 25.0 13.0 21.0 9.0
14 296 Fangdango D McBain Sugarloaf 89.5 14.0 9.5 21.0 [22.0] 14.0 13.0 18.0
14 246 Dp Marine D Parker McCrae 89.5 8.0 [38.0O] 15.0 26.5 7.0 11.0 22.0
16 140 Yknot R Fleming Safety Beach 91.0 23.0 11.0 16.0 16.0 [29.0] 14.0 11.0
17 350 Mach 2 P Fleming Safety Beach 92.0 26.0 26.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 [30.0] 14.0
18 341 Moist S Clavin McCrae 94.0 20.0 8.0 7.0 21.0 [38.0C] 9.0 29.0
19 323 Zoom Zoom R Claydon Port Melbourne 95.0 21.0 [28.0] 1.0 4.0 27.0 25.0 17.0
20 007 HMSS M Colecliffe TBSC 96.0 18.0 19.0 4.0 32.0 [32.0] 22.0 1.0
21 360 Reinvenomated D Baker Yarrawonga 96.4 18.2V 18.2V [31.0] 12.0 30.0 12.0 6.0
22 214 Dynamo A Edwards Kurnell YC 97.0 25.0 23.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 [32.0] 27.0
22 336 TNT A Richards MMYC 97.0 16.0 17.0 19.0 20.0 10.0 15.0 [21.0]
24 180 Talisman M Lane MMYC 98.5 11.0 9.5 29.0 2.0 28.0 [38.0F] 19.0
25 56 Sarah W Morse MMYC 105.5 [38.0C] 27.0 8.0 26.5 6.0 28.0 10.0
26 065 Evil Twin A Pearson Frankston 106.0 24.0 29.0 [32.0] 11.0 12.0 26.0 4.0
27 090 Class Act B Pepping Sugarloaf 107.5 38.0C [38.0F] 10.0 8.0 17.0 27.0 7.5
28 342 White Noise D Kentish MMYC 109.0 19.0 16.0 20.0 34.0 2.0 18.0 [38.0O]
29 122 No reason Given A Black MMYC 112.5 22.0 20.0 22.0 18.0 [38.0S] 23.0 7.5
30 025 No Name M De Lange MMYC 114.5 38.0F [38.0F] 9.0 3.0 21.5 20.0 23.0
31 234 TWOTHREEFOUR A Vize McCrae 118.0 38.0F 22.0 [38.0F] 19.0 1.0 5.0 33.0
32 093 GRAND CRU E McKAY MMYC 120.5 38.0C [38.0F] 6.0 24.0 4.0 17.0 31.5
33 339 Kooka R Butcher Frankston 134.0 38.0C [38.0C] 34.0 8.0 21.5 1.0 31.5
34 352 On The Rocks G Oliver MMYC 167.0 38.0C 38.0O 17.0 38.0O 24.0 [38.0O] 12.0
35 074 Gone D Behrens QLD 169.0 38.0C 18.0 24.0 13.0 38.0C 38.0C [38.0F]
36 361 Nemenii C Tucker MMYC 193.0 38.0C 21.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C [38.0F] 20.0
37 46 Blind Mullet S Hutchison MMYC 228.0 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C 38.0C [38.0C]

Series Results [Class HC] for Division 2 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 277 Obsession T Wright Meningie SC 10.0 2.0 1.0 [3.0] 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
1 062 Illusion R Gillmore MMYC 10.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 [3.0] 1.0
3 319 4 Play J Grazotis Frankston 13.0 3.0 [4.0F] 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0

Series Results [Class HC] for Division 3 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 110 Angry Pirate M Attwood   16.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 [6.0] 1.0 5.0 2.0
2 120 No Name S Gillanders Frankston YC 17.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 [6.0]
3 081 Awesome G Caines Altona 17.5 2.5 5.0 2.0 1.0 [6.0] 4.0 3.0
4 68 White Knuckles K Luitjes SA 18.5 2.5 3.0 [6.0] 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
5 73 3 Dogs T Luitjes SA 21.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 [6.0] 1.0
6 198 The Shooter B Carver Altona 22.0 7.0C [7.0C] 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0