Home   Membership Hall of Fame Galleries Merchandise Contact Us
Events
News Letters
Class Rules
Tips & Tricks
For Sale
Builders & Suppliers
Taipan Clubs
Documentation
Whos Who
Logo




National Champions




vicshield
Victorian Titles
sa
South Australian Titles
~ Australian Champions ~
Taipan 4.9 Cat

YearSailNameSkipper
2018AUS229DP MarineDave Parker
2017AUS336TNTAnt Richards
2016AUS334TanglesJamie Christensen
2015AUS334TanglesJamie Christensen
2014AUS070LeroyLeigh Hein
2013AUS320BarryChris Boag
2012AUS320BarryChris Boag
2011AUS080Brute ForceLuke Donovan
2010AUS333The FreezeLes Porter
2009AUS173 George Hooper
2007AUS093LemonWarrick Lyon
2006AUS326BewitchedDennis Baker
2005AUS229PadronaDennis Baker
2004AUS155FangDarren Peters
2003 FangGlenn Ashby
2002AUS003VenomNole Grellet
2001  Darren Peters
2000AUS155 James Sage
1999 BlastRussell Denholm
1997AUS003VenomNole Grellet
1996AUS003VenomNole Grellet
1995AUS003VenomNole Grellet
1994AUS003VenomNole Grellet
1993  
1992AUS003VenomNole Grellet
1991AUS003VenomNole Grellet

~ Australian Champions ~
Taipan 4.9 Sloop

YearSailNameSkipperCrew
2018AUS062RideSteven FloydEvelyn Floyd
2017AUS062IllusionRohan GillmoreRoellen Gillmore
2016AUS062IllusionRohan GillmoreRoellen Little
2015AUS312Wet WillyAndrew WilliamsPetra Williams
2014AUS312Wet WillyAndrew WilliamsPetra Williams
2013AUS312Wet WillyAndrew WilliamsPetra Williams
2012AUS126Black MagicMatt HomanChris Homan
2011AUS312Wet WillyAndrew WilliamsPetra Eggl
2010AUS126Black MagicMat HomanChris Homan
2009 Midnight InspirationDan Van KerckhofAmy Van Kerckhof
2007 Magic-alCam HooperChris Lane
2006 Seaway MarineMatt HomanChris Homan
2005 Wet WillyAndrew WilliamsPetra Eggl
2004 Wet WillyAndrew WilliamsKeegan Dull
2003 Brewin SailsSteven BrewinNathan Van Kerckof
2002 RonstanGlenn AshbyShelley Ashby
2001 Motion AudioGlenn AshbyJulie Boyer
2000 Motion AudioGlenn AshbyBrett Goodall
1999AUS166Fully BlownGlenn AshbyChris Chester
1998AUS056PeakinBen VaughanRichard Hansen
1997AUS089Midnight InspirationDaniel Van KerckofPaul Van Kerckof
1996AUS113BeastliestRussell DenholmAnn Cobb
1995AUS069Lip ServiceJohn AmosGeraldine Amos
1994AUS069Lip ServiceJohn AmosGeraldine Amos
1993AUS064YodaGreg GoodallHelen Sharrack
1992AUS034TaipanicScott CrichtonLinda Ryan

~ Australian Champions ~
Taipan 5.7

YearSailNameSkipperCrew
2018AUS198The ShooterBrad CarverMatt Carver
2017AUS067Rikki Tikki TaviWayne HancockJosh Hancock
2016AUS120Steve GillandersAnthony Ducat
2015AUS198The ShooterBrad CarverMatt Carver
2012AUS177Abbey NormalP Scott
2011AUS191GooseggMark AdamsNeal Cheeseman
2010AUS137DJUFRT AgainColin AndrewAnthony Ducat
2009AUS191GooseggMark AdamsIan Walls


~ Australian Champions ~
Masters 4.9 Cat

YearSailNameSkipper
2018AUS334AquaholicColin Gow


nsw shield
New South Wales Titles