Home   Membership Hall of Fame Galleries Merchandise Contact Us
Events
News Letters
Class Rules
Tips & Tricks
For Sale
Builders & Suppliers
Taipan Clubs
Documentation
Whos Who
Logo

Vic State Titles - Mt Martha


Taipan & Capricorn State Championships

Printed on : 11/03/2013 11:46:27 AM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 4 on 10/03/2013 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 320B Barry Taipan4.9Cat C Boag   Port melbourne 9.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2 AUS080 Brute Force Taipan4.9Cat L Donavan   Portland 11.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0
3 333 Ride Taipan4.9Cat S Floyd   McCrae 15.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 6.0
4 234 Two Three Four Taipan4.9Cat A Vize   McCrae 18.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0
5 334 Tangles Taipan4.9Cat J Christensen   Mt Martha 20.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 2.0
6 AUS067 Twoshy Taipan4.9Cat A Richards   Mt Martha 28.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 8.0
7 342 White Noise Taipan4.9Cat s Owens   Port melbourne 38.0 8.0 16.0 11.0 3.0
8 AUS065 Thunder Cat Taipan4.9Cat D Kentish   Port melbourne 39.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 14.0
8 263 Jungle Juice Taipan4.9Cat R Nicholson   Mentone 39.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 12.0
10 AUS260 AUS260 Taipan4.9Cat M Broise   Port melbourne 40.0 15.0 4.0 10.0 11.0
11 56 Sarah Taipan4.9Cat W Morse   Mt Martha 42.0 4.0 8.0 14.0 16.0
12 183 Felix Taipan4.9Cat K Marsh   Altona 48.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 10.0
13 AUS122 NO Reason Given Taipan4.9Cat A Black   Mt Martha 55.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 18.0
14 AUS323 Zoom Taipan4.9Cat R Claydon   Port melbourne 56.0 23.0F 21.0F 5.0 7.0
15 AUS136 No name Taipan4.9Cat M Van der Zwaard   Mt Martha 61.0 16.0 12.0 20.0 13.0
16 AUS093 Grand Cru Taipan4.9Cat E McKay   Mt Martha 64.0 18.0 10.0 19.0 17.0
17 AUS46 Snake Maguire Taipan4.9Cat T Paul   Mt Martha 65.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 15.0
18 AUS021 @1 Taipan4.9Cat M Jopp   Mt Martha 66.0 13.0 18.0 15.0 20.0
19 54 No name Taipan4.9Cat A Cullen   Mt Martha 74.0 14.0 24.0C 17.0 19.0
20 320W Black Adder Taipan4.9Cat A Green   Port melbourne 77.0 20.0 15.0 21.0 21.0
21 170 Wild Thing Taipan4.9Cat D Luscombe   Mt Martha 80.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 24.0F
22 AUS190 Tangaroa Taipan4.9Cat S Medwell   Port melbourne 81.0 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 9.0
23 173 No name Taipan4.9Cat C Williams   Derrinallum 95.0 23.0F 24.0C 24.0C 24.0S

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 AUS23 Got Wood Taipan4.9Sloop M Harper M Lenehan Derrinallum 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 329 No name Taipan4.9Sloop M Doherty S Curtis RGYC 11.0 2.0 3.0C 3.0F 3.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 3 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 AUS198 The Shooter Taipan5.7WSpin B Carver M Carver Altona 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2 AUS302 Baby Bonus C2 M Burdack C Greenaway Frankston 9.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0
3 AUS081 Awesome Taipan5.7WSpin G Caines   Altona 12.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0
4 AUS120 Wavelength Taipan5.7WSpin s Gillanders P King Frankston 17.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 131 Wild Side Capricorn R Hampton R Bowman Port melbourne 20.0 4.0 7.0C 7.0C 2.0
6 059 On Edge Taipan5.7WSpin P Foxcroft L Neville Altona 22.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 4 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 AUS243 No name ViperCat J McDonald A d Frankston 13.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0O
1 AUS313 Magic Viper ViperCat B Goodall J Thorpe Bendigo 13.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0
3 AUS294 DTB Marine ViperCat G Rietman T Rietman Port melbourne 16.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0
4 244 No name ViperCat N Penno J Boyer Bendigo 18.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 5.0
5 USA28 Don't Know ViperCat A Beattie K Weir Bendigo 19.0 10.0O 3.0 2.0 4.0
6 AUS287 Thanks Dad ViperCat T Rietman H Rietman Port melbourne 21.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
7 217 No name ViperCat G Oliver   Mt Martha 25.0 10.0O 6.0 8.0 1.0
8 AUS290 The Blame game ViperCat T Floyd M meade Gippsland Lakes 26.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 6.0
9 113 Viper ViperCat S Hutchison M Ball Mt Martha 33.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 8.0