Home   Membership Hall of Fame Galleries Merchandise Contact Us
Events
News Letters
Class Rules
Tips & Tricks
For Sale
Builders & Suppliers
Taipan Clubs
Documentation
Whos Who
Logo




National Champions


Provisional
Series Results [4.9 Cat] up to Race 9 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   070 L Hein 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [1.0] [6.0]
2   334 J Christensen 18.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 [4.0] [4.0]
3   333 S Floyd 21.0 3.0 [14.0O] 2.0 3.0 5.0 [10.0] 4.0 3.0 1.0
4   234 A Vize 25.0 6.0 7.0 [8.0] [7.0] 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
5   347 L Porter 31.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 [8.0] 7.0 4.0 [8.0] 5.0 5.0
6   263 R Nicholson 40.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 [14.0C] [12.0]
7   56 W Morse 42.0 [13.0] 6.0 7.0 4.0 [9.0] 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
8   173 L Cameron 47.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 [9.0] [9.0]
9   326 T Paul 48.0 8.0 [10.0] [12.0] 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.0
10   175 P Freeman 54.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 [11.0] 10.0 9.0 [11.0] 8.0 8.0
11   214 A Edwards 76.0 11.0 9.0 [14.0S] 12.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 [14.0R] 10.0
12   260 M Broise 81.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 14.0C 14.0C [14.0C] 10.0 [14.0R] 11.0
13   074 D Behrens 83.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 14.0C 13.0 [14.0C] [14.0C]

Series Results [4.9 Sloop] up to Race 9 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Skipper Crew Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   312 A Williams P Eggl 7.0 1.0 [3.0] 1.0 [2.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   126 C Homan M Sweeting 16.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 [3.0] 2.0 2.0 2.0 [3.0]
3   089 N Van Kerckhop A McCaull 19.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 [6.0] 4.0 [8.0C] 4.0
4   891 M Cook   22.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 [4.0] [4.0] 3.0 3.0 2.0
5 3.0S 257 S Breaden M Breaden 35.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 [6.0] 4.0 [6.0]
6   1312 P York W Williams 35.0 5.0 5.0 [6.0] [8.0C] 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0
7   71 N Hillier R Hickey 56.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]

Series Results [5.7 & Capricorn] up to Race 9 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Skipper Crew Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 9R 888 C Boag T Salt 12.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 [5.0S] 1.0 [3.0]
2   079 S Reynolds B Kincade 12.0 3.0 3.0 [4.0] [5.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
3   25 M Symonds S Hatton 17.0 4.0 [4.0] 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 [5.0C]
4   177 P Scott B Woodward 21.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0C 5.0C [5.0F] [5.0R] 2.0